Is nekstella Crunchy Sugar Free Natural Chocolate Hazelnut Spread - (2 pack) 11.6 oz jar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate (Hazelnuts, Coconut Oil, Cream), Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract Allergen: Contains Milk And Tree Nuts
Check nekstella Crunchy Sugar Free Natural Chocolate Hazelnut Spread - (2 pack) 11.6 oz jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nekstella Crunchy Sugar Free Natural Chocolate Hazelnut Spread - (2 pack) 11.6 oz jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Jif Natural Crunchy Peanut Butter Spread, 40-Ounce
Welch's Natural Strawberry Spread, 17 oz Jar
Jif Natural Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Crunchy
Skippy® Super Chunk® Extra Crunchy Natural Peanut Butter Spread 15 oz. Jar
Where to buy
nekstella Crunchy Sugar Free Natural Chocolate Hazelnut Spread - (2 pack) 11.6 oz jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


