Is Nekstella Sugar-Free Low-Carb Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (16oz) Size: 1 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate (Hazelnuts, Coconut Oil, Cream), Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract Allergen: Contains Milk And Tree Nuts

Check Nekstella Sugar-Free Low-Carb Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (16oz) Size: 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nekstella Sugar-Free Low-Carb Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (16oz) Size: 1 Pack is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping