Is Nekstella Sugar-Free Low-Carb Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (16oz) Size: 1 Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate (Hazelnuts, Coconut Oil, Cream), Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract Allergen: Contains Milk And Tree Nuts

Check Nekstella Sugar-Free Low-Carb Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (16oz) Size: 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nekstella Sugar-Free Low-Carb Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (16oz) Size: 1 Pack is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping