Is Nellies Egg Bites Sausage + Cheddar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs, Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes),sausage (pork, Water, Salt, Natural, Flavors, Sugar), Xanthan Gum. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Nellies Egg Bites Sausage + Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nellies Egg Bites Sausage + Cheddar is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking