Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is NELLIES GRADE A FREE RANGE LARGE BROWN EGGS, 18 CT Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Large Eggs, Large Eggs

Check NELLIES GRADE A FREE RANGE LARGE BROWN EGGS, 18 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NELLIES GRADE A FREE RANGE LARGE BROWN EGGS, 18 CT is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? NELLIES GRADE A FREE RANGE LARGE BROWN EGGS, 18 CT | Spoonful