Is Nelsons Arnicare Arnica Cream 30g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • active ingredient each gram of cream

active ingredient each gram of cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active ingredient Each gram of cream contains Arnica Mother Tincture (Arnica Montana L.) (1:10), Also contains: Purified Water, Glyceryl Monostearate & Macrogol Stearate, Apricot Kernel Oil, Theobroma Oil, Glycerol E422, Cetostearyl Alcohol & PEG-20 Stearate, Cetostearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Monocaprylate, Methyl Parahydroxybenzoate E218, Propyl Parahydroxybenzoate E216

Check Nelsons Arnicare Arnica Cream 30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nelsons Arnicare Arnica Cream 30g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go