Is Nelsons Arnicare Arnica Cream 30g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl monocaprylate
- cetyl palmitate
- glycerol e422
- cetostearyl alcohol & peg-20 stearate
- +1 more
glyceryl monocaprylate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active ingredient Each gram of cream contains Arnica Mother Tincture (Arnica Montana L.) (1:10), Also contains: Purified Water, Glyceryl Monostearate & Macrogol Stearate, Apricot Kernel Oil, Theobroma Oil, Glycerol E422, Cetostearyl Alcohol & PEG-20 Stearate, Cetostearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Monocaprylate, Methyl Parahydroxybenzoate E218, Propyl Parahydroxybenzoate E216
Check Nelsons Arnicare Arnica Cream 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nelsons Arnicare Arnica Cream 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nelsons Arnicare Arnica Cream 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


