Is Nelsons Arnicare Arnica Cream 30g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl palmitate
- glyceryl monocaprylate
- glycerol e422
- cetostearyl alcohol & peg-20 stearate
- glyceryl monostearate & macrogol stearate
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active ingredient Each gram of cream contains Arnica Mother Tincture (Arnica Montana L.) (1:10), Also contains: Purified Water, Glyceryl Monostearate & Macrogol Stearate, Apricot Kernel Oil, Theobroma Oil, Glycerol E422, Cetostearyl Alcohol & PEG-20 Stearate, Cetostearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Monocaprylate, Methyl Parahydroxybenzoate E218, Propyl Parahydroxybenzoate E216
Check Nelsons Arnicare Arnica Cream 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nelsons Arnicare Arnica Cream 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nelsons Arnicare Arnica Cream 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


