Is nenedent Kinderzahncreme Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • glycerin

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, Xylitol, Propylene Glycol, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide Aroma (Himbeer-erdbeer-pfefferminz), Sodium Lauroyl Arcosinate, Disodium Edta, Sodium Monofluoro - Osphate, Sodium Chloride, Enthalt Natriummono Orphosphat (500 Ppm Fluorid)

Check nenedent Kinderzahncreme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
MintyFruity
Texture
CreamyThick