Is Neo milk chocolate bars Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Milk chocolate mini bars with cream filling and chocolate flavoured biscuit pieces

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole _Milk_ Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Skimmed _Milk_ Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cream Powder 3.5% (_Milk_), _Wheat_ Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Salt, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates).

Check Neo milk chocolate bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go