Is Neocell Super Collagen + Vitamin C And Biotin 360 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed bovine collage
hydrolyzed bovine collage
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Bovine Collage, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate.
Check Neocell Super Collagen + Vitamin C And Biotin 360 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neocell Super Collagen + Vitamin C And Biotin 360 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
About this product
Supplement · Piece


