Is NeoCitran Total Cold Night Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tribasic calcium phosphate
- sucrose
tribasic calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetaminophen, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame (contains Phenylalanine), Citric Acid, Fd&c Yellow No. 6, Flavours, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Citrate, Sucrose, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate.
Check NeoCitran Total Cold Night against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NeoCitran Total Cold Night in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Powder


