Is Neon Zebra Mojito Mix - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar Clarified Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin.
Check Neon Zebra Mojito Mix - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neon Zebra Mojito Mix - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Mojito Lime - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
Neon Zebra Mojito Mix - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


