Is Neon Zebra Whiskey Sour Mix - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Sodium Chloride, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Caramel Color, Potassium Citrate, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Xanthan Gum.
Check Neon Zebra Whiskey Sour Mix - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neon Zebra Whiskey Sour Mix - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
McCormick Seasoning Mix Dark Chili Powder - 7.5 Oz
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Neon Zebra Whiskey Sour Mix - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


