Is NEONS GUMMIES CANDY, BOLD BERRY, ORANGE POP, PINK PUNCH, CHERRY LIME SPLASH & ELECTRIC LEMONADE Gluten Free?

Description
Neons Gummies Candy Bold Berry Orange Pop Pink Punch Cherry Lime Splash Electric Lemonade are chewy gummies that come in a variety of flavors. These gummies are not only enjoyable to eat but also offer creative potential for arts and crafts projects. There is no specific information available about what people say about this product. However, based on the facts provided, Neons Gummies Candy seems to be a vibrant and flavorful treat that can be enjoyed in various ways.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- coloring
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Neons Gummies Candy Bold Berry Orange Pop Pink Punch Cherry Lime Splash Electric Lemonade are chewy gummies that come in a variety of flavors. These gummies are not only enjoyable to eat but also offer creative potential for arts and crafts projects. There is no specific information available about what people say about this product. However, based on the facts provided, Neons Gummies Candy seems to be a vibrant and flavorful treat that can be enjoyed in various ways.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check NEONS GUMMIES CANDY, BOLD BERRY, ORANGE POP, PINK PUNCH, CHERRY LIME SPLASH & ELECTRIC LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEONS GUMMIES CANDY, BOLD BERRY, ORANGE POP, PINK PUNCH, CHERRY LIME SPLASH & ELECTRIC LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
NEONS GUMMIES CANDY, BOLD BERRY, ORANGE POP, PINK PUNCH, CHERRY LIME SPLASH & ELECTRIC LEMONADE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


