Is NERDS Big Chewy Candy 10 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Cornstarch, Less Than 2% Of Modified Cornstarch, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6
Check NERDS Big Chewy Candy 10 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NERDS Big Chewy Candy 10 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
NERDS Big Chewy Candy 10 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


