Is Nerds Big Chewy Jellybeans Candy, Jellybeans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOR ADDED BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6.
Check Nerds Big Chewy Jellybeans Candy, Jellybeans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds Big Chewy Jellybeans Candy, Jellybeans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Granule


