Is Nerds Big Chewy Sour Jelly Beans Candy, Crunch Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Malic Acid, Cornstarch, Modify Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Nerds Big Chewy Sour Jelly Beans Candy, Crunch Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds Big Chewy Sour Jelly Beans Candy, Crunch Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nerds Big Chewy Sour Jelly Beans Candy, Crunch Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


