Is Nerds Candy Rope Rainbow Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOR ADDED, YELLOW 5, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6, CARMINE (COLOR), BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check Nerds Candy Rope Rainbow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go