Is Nerds Candy Sweets Box Grape & Strawberry 46.7g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup*, Sugar, Dextrose, Acid (Malic Acid), Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Black Carrot, Spirulina, Radish), Thickener (Gum Arabic), Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), *Contains Glucose Syrup from Genetically Modified Maize
Check Nerds Candy Sweets Box Grape & Strawberry 46.7g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds Candy Sweets Box Grape & Strawberry 46.7g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Nerds Candy Sweets Box Grape & Strawberry 46.7g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


