Is Nerds Candy Sweets Gummy Clusters Sharing Bag Berries 113g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • pork
  • dextrose

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pork
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup*, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Maize Starch*, Gelatine (Pork), Water, Acid (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Concentrated Fruit Juices (Apple, Grape), Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Black Carrot, Spirulina, Red Radish), Flavourings, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), *Contains Glucose Syrup and Starch from Genetically Modified Maize

Check Nerds Candy Sweets Gummy Clusters Sharing Bag Berries 113g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nerds Candy Sweets Gummy Clusters Sharing Bag Berries 113g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go