Is Nerds Candy - Watermelon & Cherry 46.7g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup*, Sugar, Dextrose, Acid (Malic Acid), Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Spirulina, Radish), Flavourings, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colour (Curcumin), Concentrated Watermelon Juice, *Contains Glucose Syrup from Genetically Modified Maize
Check Nerds Candy - Watermelon & Cherry 46.7g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds Candy - Watermelon & Cherry 46.7g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nerds Candy - Watermelon & Cherry 46.7g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


