Is Nerds Candy - Wonka Nerds - Approx. 75+ Mini Boxes - Bulk Candy - 3 LB Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sugar, Malic Acid, Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, May Contain Egg

Check Nerds Candy - Wonka Nerds - Approx. 75+ Mini Boxes - Bulk Candy - 3 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nerds Candy - Wonka Nerds - Approx. 75+ Mini Boxes - Bulk Candy - 3 LB is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
FruityTangySweetSour
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go