Is NERDS, CRUNCHY CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE Pescatarian?

Description
Nerds crunchy candy in the flavor combination of strawberry and grape is a delightful treat produced by Wonka. These candies are known for their tangy and sweet taste, providing a unique flavor experience. Nerds are perfect for sharing, making them a great option for enjoying with friends or family. With the recommendation to try all the varieties of Nerds, this particular combination of strawberry and grape is sure to satisfy candy enthusiasts looking for a fun and innovative option. No information about what people say about this specific product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carmine color
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nerds crunchy candy in the flavor combination of strawberry and grape is a delightful treat produced by Wonka. These candies are known for their tangy and sweet taste, providing a unique flavor experience. Nerds are perfect for sharing, making them a great option for enjoying with friends or family. With the recommendation to try all the varieties of Nerds, this particular combination of strawberry and grape is sure to satisfy candy enthusiasts looking for a fun and innovative option. No information about what people say about this specific product is provided.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Malic Acid, Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Carmine Color, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake
Check NERDS, CRUNCHY CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NERDS, CRUNCHY CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NERDS, CRUNCHY CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Granule, Piece


