Is Nerds Filled Gum Balls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- carmine color
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Gum Base, Corn Syrup And Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Confectioner's Glaze, Glycerin, Tapioca Extrin, Carnauba Wax, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Color Added, Carmine Color, Blue1, Blue1 Lake, Blue2, Blue2 Lake, Red3, Red40, Red40 Lake, Yellow5, Yellow5 Lake, Yellow6, Yellow6 Lake
Check Nerds Filled Gum Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds Filled Gum Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


