Is Nerds Gummy Clusters Grape Strawberry Blitz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- carmine
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Malic Acid (dl-malic Acid), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Blue 2 Lake, Carmine (color), Blue 1 Lake.
Check Nerds Gummy Clusters Grape Strawberry Blitz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds Gummy Clusters Grape Strawberry Blitz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy
Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Nerds Gummy Clusters Berry Berry Flavor
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


