Is Nerds Gummy Clusters Rainbow Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • pork
  • cochineal
  • dextrose

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatine (pork), Thickener (pectin), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Flavour, Glazing Agents (gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax), Colours (allura Red Ac, Tartrazine, Indigotine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Cochineal), Watermelon Juice Concentrate.

Check Nerds Gummy Clusters Rainbow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Nerds Gummy Clusters Rainbow | Spoonful