No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Nerds Gummy Clusters Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Acacia (gum Arabic), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Blue 1, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Carmine (color), Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy.

Check Nerds Gummy Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Nerds Gummy Clusters | Spoonful