Is Nerds Hoppin' Gummy Clusters Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), CITRIC ACID, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC) NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Nerds Hoppin' Gummy Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds Hoppin' Gummy Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


