Is Nerds Nerds Sour Candy Crunch Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sugar, Acid: Malic Acid; Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Colours: E133, E160a; Black Carrot Concentrate, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Fr Bonbons Dextrose. Ingredients: Dextrose, Sugar, Acid: Malic Acid; Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Colours: E133, E160a; Black Carrot Concentrate, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Fr Bonbons Dextrose. Ingredients: Dextrose, Sugar, Acid: Malic Acid; Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Colours: E133, E160a; Black Carrot Concentrate, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Fr Bonbons Dextrose. Ingredients: Dextrose, Sugar, Acid: Malic Acid; Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Colours: E133, E160a; Black Carrot Concentrate, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Fr Bonbons Dextrose. Ingredients: Dextrose, Sugar, Acid: Malic Acid; Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Colours: E133, E160a; Black Carrot Concentrate, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Fr Bonbons Dextrose. Ingredients: Dextrose, Sugar, Acid: Malic Acid; Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Colours: E133, E160a; Black Carrot Concentrate, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Fr Bonbons Dextrose. Ingredients: Dextrose, Sugar, Acid: Malic Acid; Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Colours: E133, E160a; Black Carrot Concentrate, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Fr Bonbons Dextrose. Ingredients: Dextrose, Sugar, Acid: Malic Acid; Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Colours: E133, E160a; Black Carrot Concentrate, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Fr Bonbons Dextrose.

Check Nerds Nerds Sour Candy Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go