Is NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Nerds Rope Assortment includes four fresh, chewy, and flavorful ropes of candy. The candy is unwrapped and eaten, and comes in small on-the-go packaging. Each rope is long and surrounded by Nerds. The candy is considered good quality, and people generally think the packaging is okay.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Less Of Malic Acid, Gelatin, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin), Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Carmine Color, Color Added, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6

Check NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BIGASafewaySmith'sWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go