Is Nerds Fruit Flavour Candy 141.7g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup*, Sugar, Dextrose, Acid (Malic Acid), Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Black Carrot, Spirulina, Radish), Thickener (Gum Arabic), Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colour (Curcumin), Concentrated Watermelon Juice, *Contains Glucose Syrup from Genetically Modified Maize
Check Nerds Fruit Flavour Candy 141.7g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds Fruit Flavour Candy 141.7g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nerds Fruit Flavour Candy 141.7g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


