Is Nerds Rope Fruits Candy 2 x 624g (1.2kg) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup*, Sugar, Dextrose, Gelatin (Pork), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Humectant (Glycerol), Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Black Carrot, Spirulina, Radish), Thickener (Gum Arabic), Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colour (Curcumin), Concentrated Watermelon Juice, *Contains Glucose Syrup From Genetically Modified Maize
Check Nerds Rope Fruits Candy 2 x 624g (1.2kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds Rope Fruits Candy 2 x 624g (1.2kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Stick
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


