Is Nerds Rope Easter Candy Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, 2% or Less of Malic Acid, Gelatin, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-Resin), Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Blue 1, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake.

Check Nerds Rope Easter Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nerds Rope Easter Candy is available at 2 retailers

RalphsMariano's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go