Is Nerds Rope Easter Candy Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, 2% or Less of Malic Acid, Gelatin, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-Resin), Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Blue 1, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake.

Check Nerds Rope Easter Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nerds Rope Easter Candy is available at 2 retailers

RalphsMariano's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go