Is Nerds Rope Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Gelatine (pork), Food Acids (296, 330), Humectant (422), Glazing Agents (414, 903), Flavour, Colours (171, 102, 129, 132, 110, 133, 120), Watermelon Juice Concentrate. Made in a plant that also processes products containing Wheat (Gluten) and Egg.

Check Nerds Rope against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Roll, Strip

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go