Is Nerds Rope Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- gelatine
- 120
- 422
- humectant
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Gelatine (pork), Food Acids (296, 330), Humectant (422), Glazing Agents (414, 903), Flavour, Colours (171, 102, 129, 132, 110, 133, 120), Watermelon Juice Concentrate. Made in a plant that also processes products containing Wheat (Gluten) and Egg.
Check Nerds Rope against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds Rope in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Roll, Strip
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


