Is Nerds Rope Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- cochineal
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn syrup, sugar, dextrose), Gelatin, Malic acid, Glycerin, Citric acid, Gum arabic, Natural flavors, Carnauba wax, Titanium dioxide, Tartrazine, Allura red, Indigotine, Sunset yellow FCF, Brilliant blue FCF, Cochineal, Watermelon juice concentrate. May contain: Egg, Wheat.
Check Nerds Rope against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds Rope in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip


