Is NERDS, SPOOKY CRUNCHY CANDY, ORANGE PUNCH, ORANGE PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, SUGAR, MALIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% OF CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOR ADDED, YELLOW 6.
Check NERDS, SPOOKY CRUNCHY CANDY, ORANGE PUNCH, ORANGE PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NERDS, SPOOKY CRUNCHY CANDY, ORANGE PUNCH, ORANGE PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Granule, Piece


