No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is NERDS, SPOOKY SOFT & CHEWY ROPE CANDY Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of Malic Acid, Gelatin, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin), Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Carmine Color, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6

Check NERDS, SPOOKY SOFT & CHEWY ROPE CANDY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

NERDS, SPOOKY SOFT & CHEWY ROPE CANDY is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? NERDS, SPOOKY SOFT & CHEWY ROPE CANDY | Spoonful