Is NERDS, SPOOKY SOFT & CHEWY ROPE CANDY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of Malic Acid, Gelatin, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin), Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Carmine Color, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6
Check NERDS, SPOOKY SOFT & CHEWY ROPE CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NERDS, SPOOKY SOFT & CHEWY ROPE CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Where to buy
NERDS, SPOOKY SOFT & CHEWY ROPE CANDY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


