Is Nerds Tangy Candy Canes Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, RED 3, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, BLUE 2, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, RED 40 LAKE.
Check Nerds Tangy Candy Canes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds Tangy Candy Canes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


