Is Nerds Very Berry Gummy Clusters | 141g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- carmine
- natural and artificial flavours
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (1401), Water, Contains 2% or Less of the following: Food Acid (296, 330, 331), Apple Juice Concentrate, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Natural and Artificial Flavours, Glazing Agent (903) Colour (133, 129, 132, 102, Carmine). *Contains genetically modified ingredients
Check Nerds Very Berry Gummy Clusters | 141g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nerds Very Berry Gummy Clusters | 141g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


