Is Nero Di Seppia Spaghetti Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, CUTTLE FISH BLACK INK, FISH POWDER (ATLANTIC COD, POLLOCK, HADDOCK), CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE (CONTAINS SULPHITES), WATER.
Check Nero Di Seppia Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nero Di Seppia Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nero Di Seppia Spaghetti is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


