Is NESBITT'S OF CALIFORNIA, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol abietate
- natural and artificial flavor
glycerol abietate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 6, Glycerol Abietate And Brominated Vegetable Oil
Check NESBITT'S OF CALIFORNIA, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESBITT'S OF CALIFORNIA, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Where to buy
NESBITT'S OF CALIFORNIA, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


