Is Nescafe 98% Sugar Free Hazelnut Latte Coffee Sachets 10 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk soli ds
milk soli ds
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetener (Erythritol), Glucose Syrup, Milk Soli ds, Vegetable Oil, Soluble Coffee (8%), Flavours, Stabilisers (340,451,331,452), Sweetener Steviol G lycols (Stevia), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt.
Check Nescafe 98% Sugar Free Hazelnut Latte Coffee Sachets 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe 98% Sugar Free Hazelnut Latte Coffee Sachets 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
CALIFIA FARMS HAZELNUT ALMOND MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 25.4 OZ
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Nescafe 98% Sugar Free Hazelnut Latte Coffee Sachets 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


