Is Nescafe 98% Sugar Free Hazelnut Latte Coffee Sachets 10 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk soli ds

milk soli ds

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetener (Erythritol), Glucose Syrup, Milk Soli ds, Vegetable Oil, Soluble Coffee (8%), Flavours, Stabilisers (340,451,331,452), Sweetener Steviol G lycols (Stevia), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt.

Check Nescafe 98% Sugar Free Hazelnut Latte Coffee Sachets 10 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafe 98% Sugar Free Hazelnut Latte Coffee Sachets 10 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast
Lactose Free? Nescafe 98% Sugar Free Hazelnut Latte Coffee Sachets 10 pack | Spoonful