Is Nescafe 98% Sugar Free Vanilla Latte Coffee Sachets | 10 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetener (Erythritol), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Soluble Coffee (8%), Flavours, Stabilisers (340, 451, 331, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Sweetener [Steviol Glycosides (Stevia)], Salt.
Check Nescafe 98% Sugar Free Vanilla Latte Coffee Sachets | 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe 98% Sugar Free Vanilla Latte Coffee Sachets | 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


