Is Nescafe Cappuccino Decaf Unsweeted Taste Instant Coffee 7 x 15g Sachets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder† (32%), Glucose Syrup†, Decaffeinated Instant Coffee† (15%), Coconut Oil, Lactose+ (Milk), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Salt†
Check Nescafe Cappuccino Decaf Unsweeted Taste Instant Coffee 7 x 15g Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Cappuccino Decaf Unsweeted Taste Instant Coffee 7 x 15g Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE French Roast Medium Dark Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
NESCAFE CLASICO Dark Roast Instant Coffee 3.5 oz. Jar
Nescafe Gold Espresso Blonde Instant Coffee
Where to buy
Nescafe Cappuccino Decaf Unsweeted Taste Instant Coffee 7 x 15g Sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


