Is Nescafe Cappuccino Decaf Unsweeted Taste Instant Coffee 7 x 15g Sachets Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder† (32%), Glucose Syrup†, Decaffeinated Instant Coffee† (15%), Coconut Oil, Lactose+ (Milk), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid), Salt†
Check Nescafe Cappuccino Decaf Unsweeted Taste Instant Coffee 7 x 15g Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Cappuccino Decaf Unsweeted Taste Instant Coffee 7 x 15g Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE French Roast Medium Dark Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
NESCAFE CLASICO Dark Roast Instant Coffee 3.5 oz. Jar
Nescafe Gold Espresso Blonde Instant Coffee
Where to buy
Nescafe Cappuccino Decaf Unsweeted Taste Instant Coffee 7 x 15g Sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


